DivorceBiggest Announcement! Angelababy and Huang Xiaoming Announced Their Divorce!

Biggest Announcement! Angelababy and Huang Xiaoming Announced Their Divorce!

AngelaBaby, who was born in Shanghai, China, is most known for being a model. In 112 days, AngelaBaby will turn 34 years old. She was born on February 28, 1989.

She joined Style International Management’s clientele at the age of fourteen. She starred in the love story Short of Love a few years later.

Your favorite celebrities frequently make the news for their dating lives and scandals. Is AngelaBaby single or dating someone, and who is AngelaBaby’s husband, these are the most commonly asked questions. We’re here to dispel dating myths about AngelaBaby’s relationships and marriages.

Quick Details on AngelaBaby

Real Name
Angela Yeung Wing
Date of Birth
February 28, 1989
Age
33
Birthplace
Shanghai, China
Dating Status
Married
Husband
Xiaoming Huang

 

Related: Katie Maloney and Tom Schwartz Divorce: Are They Officially Over?

Their Divorce Has Been Finalised:

Huang Xiaoming, 44, and Angelababy, 32, a famous Chinese couple, announced their divorce on January 28 via social media, putting an end to rumors of marital problems that had surfaced as early as 2019.

“Grateful for everything [that happened in the past], [we will] still be family in the future,” the ex-couple wrote on their own Weibo accounts, tagging each other’s handles in the messages.

angelababy divorce

The agencies for the celebs have each issued a statement announcing that the pair has successfully completed the necessary steps. According to the statement, the couple peacefully separated and will share parenting of their five-year-old son Little Sponge.

Fans, who noted that Angelababy, whose actual name is Angela Yeung, has stopped wearing her engagement ring since 2019, are not surprised by the news.

See also  Ben Affleck Divorce Date Is Exactly 9 Years Before J. Lo Wedding!

The family trio was finally seen together for the first time since 2018 in April, but even then, the two seemed to shun one another.

Additionally, Huang and Angelababy hardly ever shared social media posts or public appearances together. Prior to being married in 2015, the couple initially made their love known in 2014. In 2017, they soon welcomed their son.

Related: What Did Doug and Carrie Divorce Starring in The King of Queens?

Yet Another Celeb Couple Bites the Dust

angelababy divorce

When internet users noticed that Angelababy had taken off her engagement ring, rumors that their marriage was in jeopardy began to circulate in June 2019.

For the first time since 2018, Xiaoming, Angelababy, and their son were sighted out together in April 2021.

However, since Xiaoming and Angelababy didn’t appear to be in close proximity to one another during that outing, divorce rumors persisted.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Exclusive content

- Advertisement -Newspaper WordPress Theme

Latest article

More article